Instructor Bio's


Anderson, Larry

Faculty/Coach

Skate and Swim




Barlow, Andy

Faculty/Coach

Badminton, Golf and Squash




Breen, Matt

Physical Education and Wellness Assistant Professor

Archery, Badminton, Broomball, Health/Wellness, Soccer, Squash, Tsegball and Tchoukball




Byrne, Elena

PE Group Exercise Instructor

Group Exercise: Kickboxing




Caplan, Christin (Collins)

PT Specialty Instructor

Dance: Hip Hop




Charles, Fran

PE Instructor/Coach

Outdoor Education: Sailing




Chiloyan, Vazrik

PT Specialty Instructor

Martial Arts: Shotokan Karate




Chuang, Dan

PE Instructor/Coach

Martial Arts: Sport TaeKwonDo




Conti, Mike

FT Physical Education Instructor

Pistol, Rifle and Self Defense




Desmarais, Martin

PE Instructor/Coach

Soccer, Ice Hockey




Dill, Paul

PE Instructor/Coach

Golf, Skate, Tennis and Volleyball




Fisher, Ginda

PT Specialty Instructor

Dance: Modern Squares




Frankenthaler, Amy

PT Specialty Instructor

Group Exercise: Yoga




Golitko, Laura

PE Specialty Instructor

Health and Wellness, Swim, Gymcraftics




Grossman, Anna

PE Group Exercise Instructor

Group Exercise: Foam Rolling, Yoga, Pilates




Hagymas, Dave

PE Instructor/Coach

Self Defense for Women, Self Defense for Everyone, Skate, Swim




Hogan, Connor

Physical Education Health and Wellness Intern 2017/2018

Health/Wellness




Hunter, Dave

PT Specialty Instructor

Soccer, Ice Hockey, Skate




Hupp, Robert

PT Specialty Instructor

Fencing




Johnson, Sarah

PT Specialty Instructor

Health/Wellness




Kalin, Mike

PE Instructor/Coach

Sailing, Skate and Ski/Snowboard




Kellerman, Bonny

PT Specialty Instructor

Figure Skate




Keniston, Fern

PE Group Exercise Instructor

Group Exercise: Pilate, Yoga




Kessel, Hayley

PE Group Exercise Instructor

Group Exercise: Barre, Body Sculpt




Koniusz, Jarek

Associate Professor/Senior Coach

Fencing-Foil and Sabre




Korman, Dani

PE Instructor/Coach

Swim




Lincou, Thierry

PE Instructor/Coach

Squash




Lindblad, Matt

Faculty/Coach

Health/Wellness, Sailing, and Swim




Linder, Todd

Faculty/Coach

Archery, Skate and Swim




Marlow, Bella

PT Specialty Instructor

Swim




Matsuzaki, Carol

Faculty/Coach

Badminton, Broomball, Health/Wellness, Ice Skating, Pickleball, Squash and Tennis




Mauro, Julia

PT Specialty Instructor

Health and Wellness, Intro to Boot Camp




Maxwell, Selwyn

PT Specialty Instructor

Weight Training




McCauley, Michele

Physical Education and Wellness Program Coordinator/Instructor

Health/Wellness




Moore, Thomas

PT Specialty Instructor

Dance: Ballroom, Salsa




Munck, Aislinn

PT Specialty Instructor

Skate




Naik, Riti

PT Specialty Instructor

Group Exercise: Yoga




Newman, Blake

PT Specialty Instructor

Martial Arts: Aikido




O'Keefe, Tyler

PE Instructor/Coach

Badminton, Pickleball




Patel, Anita

PE Group Exercise Instructor

Group Exercise: Bolly X




Patel, Raji

PE Specialty Instructor

Cuban Salsa




Pustz, Jennifer

Physical Education Health and Wellness Intern 2017-2019

Health/Wellness




Rousseau, Derek

PE Instructor/Assistant Coach

Jogging and Running, Weight Training and Tennis




Sampson-Moore, Carrie

Physical Education and Wellness Director/Instructor

Tennis and Swim




Silva, Cheryl

Faculty/Coach

Archery and Golf




Smith, Gwen

PT Specialty Instructor

Health/Wellness




Taylor, Halston

Faculty/Coach

Skate and Weight Training




Watson, Ali

Physical Education Health and Wellness Intern 2018/2019

Health/Wellness